Jojoba is one of the most precious cosmetic ingredients in the world thanks to its moisturizing, emollient and antioxidant properties.
Jojoba Oil provides seboregulation and normalization of the superficial layers of the skin, which makes it ideal for oily skin, since it lubricates very well and leaves our skin very soft and velvety, not oily. This first cold-pressed vegetable has excellent dermal penetration. It is highly rich in eicosanoic, erucic and oleic fatty acids with an emollient, restructuring and epidermal toning effect. Highly moisturizing and dermoprotective, it nourishes and regenerates the skin naturally. Recommended in anti-aging and anti-wrinkle treatments. It also has excellent properties as a hair conditioner, leaving it soft and shiny, especially for dry hair.