This essential oil is extracted from a small evergreen shrub. Ancient civilizations used juniper as incense. In Tibet it was used for religious and medicinal purposes. Juniper is one of the many bushes that were burned to ward off spirits.
The properties and benefits it has at the cosmetic level are varied: moisturizing, astringent, antioxidant and antimicrobial. It has protective activity of the integrity of the skin and hair from oxidative processes and regulates sebaceous secretions. Perfect for skin with acne, cellulite, skin that needs purification and for oily hair.
This Essential Oil is a great purifier of environments charged with negativity, as it increases the feeling of peace giving strength and vitality. Boost positivity.
Among its properties and benefits, the following stand out:
Cosmetic Level: astringent, detoxifying, tonic, anti-cellulite and reducing.
At Therapeutic Level: antirheumatic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, rubefacient, stimulant and sudoriferous.
On a psychological level: purifies environments loaded with negativity, increases self-confidence.
It is an important Essential Oil in cosmetics due to its purifying properties at the body level, which makes it a great ally in the fight against cellulite and in reducing treatments in general. In addition, it provides very bright energy, and is a great purifier of environments charged with negativity.